Fire alarm systems Fire gas extinguishing systems Voice evacuation systems Intrusion detection system
Access control systems Electronic hotel locks Energy-saving systems for hotels Staff Call Systems
Local computer and telecommunications
We design and install security systems in Armenia.We have worked with more than 40 native and international customers on more than 350 projects.We are the leading company in this field in Armenia.We are always up to date with latest technologies and are constantly improving methods of design, installation and maintenance.Our employees are highly qualified specialists who have extensive experience in the facilities with the highest level of complexity."DS Systems" LLC is a reliable partner for a long-term cooperation.
“DS Systems” LLC was founded in Yerevan /Armenia/ in 2007. We are designing and making installation of security systems with difficulties of any level. All systems are designing according local and international technical standards and specifications.We offer individual and complex solutions for tasks of security systems.We have worked on projects with various architectures and functional purposes: hotels, business centers, banks, industrial companies, residential complexes.“DS Systems” LLC is collaborating with leading manufacturers of high quality devices and system solutions. We are official partner of following companies in Armenia: Panasonic, Axis communication, Bolid, Apollo fire detectors, NSC, TOA, Escort group, Salto Systems, LDA, Johnson Controls, Tyco security products /CEM systems, American Dynamics, Exacq, Kantech, Software house/, Milestone, Leviton, BasIP.
We are open for long-term and effective cooperation.